Baldwin County Library Cooperative


251.970.4010  or  251.937.0204           BCC Central Annex, 22251 Palmer St., PO Box 399, Robertsdale, Ala.  36567


 Catalog  County Libraries  Community Resources Genealogy Resources Tax  Forms About Us Home

 

About the bookmobile

BOOKMOBILE SCHEDULE

Bookmobile Phone: 978-1940

Bookmobile does not run on holidays highlighted in red

             March 2014 - May 2014       

 

TUESDAYS :  March 11 & 25; April 8 & 22; May 6 & 20

   Orange Beach Discovery Island 08:45 - 09:15
   Miflin Swift Presbyterian Church 09:40 - 10:00
   Elberta Good Shepherd Lutheran 10:15- 10:45
   Elberta Mary's Shelter 11:00- 11:15
   Josephine Pirate's Cove 11:45 - 12:15 pm
   Perdido Beach Fire Station 12:30 - 12:45 pm
   Lillian Perdido Bay Library 01:00 - 01:20 pm
   Spanish Cove Club House 01:25 - 02:00 pm
   Seminole Pride Service Station 02:30 - 03:00 pm

 

WEDNESDAYS :  March 12 & 26; April 9 & 23; May 7 & 21

   Gateswood Fire Station  09:30 - 09:45
   Bay Minette Green State Veteran's Home  10:15 - 10:30
   Stockton Stockton Community Center  10:50 - 11:00
   Stockton Hubbard's Landing  11:05 - 11:30
   Little River Little River Sail Center  12:00 - 12:20 pm
   Little River Ferguson's Store  12:30 - 12:45 pm
   Bay Minette Oakwood   01:35 - 01:45 pm
   Bay Minette Rotary Retirement Village   01:50 - 02:00 pm

 

THURSDAYS :  March 13 & 27; April 10 & 24; May 8 & 22

   Fairhope B.C. Mental Health 08:45 - 09:00
   Fairhope Neighborhood School 09:10 - 09:30
   Fairhope Kidz Kastle 09:40 - 10:10
   Fairhope Headstart 10:30 - 11:00
   Fairhope E.S. Academy of Excellence 11:15 - 11.30
   Spanish Fort Westminster Village 12:30 - 02:00 pm
   Daphne AHEPA  02:00 - 02:30 pm
   Malbis The Blake  03:00 - 03:30 pm

 


 

TUESDAYS :  March 4 & 18; April 1, 15 & 29; May 13 & 27

  Gulf Shores Holy Spirit 09:00 - 09:30
  Gulf Shores South Baldwin Christian Academy 09:45 - 10:15
  Bon Secour Swift School and Church 10:45 - 11:00
  Fish River Pecan Drive 11:15 - 11:30
  Fairhope Lankston Residence 11:40 - 11:45
  Daphne Community School 12:00 - 12:45 pm
  Malbis Baldwin House Assisted Living 01:30 - 01:45 pm
  Daphne The Brennity at Daphne 02:00 - 02:15 pm
  Daphne The Gardens 02:30 - 02:45 pm
     

 

WEDNESDAYS:  March 5 & 19; April 2, 16 & 30; May 14 & 28

   Foley Country Place Senior Living 09:30 - 09:50
   Foley Dalby Resident 10:00 - 10:05
   Foley Cradle 2 Crayon 10:15 - 10:25
   Foley ARC/Foley 10:30 - 10:45
   Foley Golden Living Center 10:50 - 11:25
   Foley Live Oak 01:30 - 2:30 pm
   Foley Baldwin Youth Services 02:45 - 03:00 pm

 

THURSDAYS :   March 6 & 20; April 3 & 17; May 1, 15 & 29

  Robertsdale Children's Learning Center 09:00 - 09:30
  Robertsdale Belle Isle 09:45 - 10:00
  Robertsdale Robertsdale Health Care Center 10:05 - 10:20
  Robertsdale ARCBC / Activity Center 10:35 - 11:10
  Robertsdale Baldwin EMA 11:15 - 11:30
  Montrose Montrose Bay Health Care Center 12:45 -  01:00 pm
  Fairhope Fairhope Senior Housing 01:15 - 01:45 pm
  Fairhope Homestead Independent Living 01:50 - 02:10 pm
  Fairhope Huntington Assisted Living 02:15 - 02:30 pm